Infor Nexus
End-to-end supply chain visibility with deep ERP ties
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Market
- Enterprise
- Pricing
- Custom Quote
- Price Range
- Contact for Pricing
- Founded
- 1998
- HQ
- New York, United States
- API
- Available
- Parent
- Infor (a Koch Industries company)
Overview
Infor Nexus provides end-to-end supply chain visibility with deep ERP integration. It offers network-based visibility and collaboration for enterprise supply chain operations.
Our verdict
Best for global brands, manufacturers, and logistics providers that need a multi-enterprise supply chain network connecting suppliers, 3PLs, carriers, and banks on one platform rather than a standalone warehouse or order tool.
Strengths
- Real-time, end-to-end visibility across orders, shipments, and inventory spanning multiple supplier tiers, which reviewers cite as the strongest capability
- Large pre-connected partner network reduces onboarding effort because many suppliers and carriers are already live on the platform
- Single platform unifies visibility, transportation management, supplier collaboration, and supply chain finance instead of stitching point tools together
- Publicly documented REST API and developer portal (AppXpress) support custom integration and app building
Watch-outs
- User interface and reporting flexibility have not kept pace with modern design, creating a steeper learning curve noted across multiple reviews
- Implementation and integration with legacy systems can be lengthy and resource-intensive, with quote-only enterprise pricing and no free trial
Trust & security
Integrations
Offers an API for custom integrations. Developer docs ↗
Videos
Infor Nexus Solution Overview
The Age of Transparent Supply Chains
Infor Nexus Control Center the power of end to end visibility JB
Videos are hosted on YouTube and open in a new tab. Third Fin links to, but does not host or endorse, third-party video content.
Reputation & reviews
No reviews for Infor Nexus yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Explore Your Options
Not sure Infor Nexus is the right fit? Here are alternatives based on what you might need.
Looking for Better Value?
Similar capabilities at a lower price point
Direct Competitors
Similar tier and capabilities to Infor Nexus
Sources & verification
Last verified Jun 8, 2026 by Third Fin Editorial. See how we evaluate & verify.
- Api: Infor Nexus / AppXpress Developer Network (public REST API docs) (2026-06)
- Company: GT Nexus history (Wikipedia) - founded 1998, TradeCard merger, Infor acquisition (2026-06)
- Company: Koch Industries Completes Acquisition of Infor (official, 2020) (2026-06)
- Compliance: Infor Cloud Security / Trust (SOC 1/2, ISO 27001, GDPR) (2026-06)
- Product: Infor Nexus solution page (official) (2026-06)
- Proof: Molex customer story (official Infor) (2026-06)
- Reputation: Gartner Peer Insights - Infor Nexus (3.9/5, 40 ratings) (2026-06)